PRIVACY

Collection and Use of Personal Information

Where you contact us via the site and provide us with information such as your name, company, industry, postal address, e-mail address, we may store such personal data in order to respond to your request. Such data may be used for the following purposes:

  • providing info to you as per your request;
  • processing your request/application;
  • sending corporate or promotional materials to you;
  • performing statistical and analysis exercise.

Such data may also be disclosed to our agents or professional advisors including, but not limited to, share registrars, legal advisors, insurers, corporate affairs consultants, etc. depending upon the purpose for which the information was provided.

Safety of Personal Data

Reasonable efforts will be made to ensure that any personal data held by Tsuen Lee Group (Holdings) Ltd. on this site is stored securely.

Right of Access of Personal Data

You have the rights under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance to have access to personal information held by Tsuen Lee Group (Holdings) Ltd. and to request correction of the information and to be informed of action taken in response to any such request and/or request that there be attached to the information a statement which you can supply to Tsuen Lee Group (Holdings) Ltd. relating to the fact that you have requested a correction. You agree to pay to Tsuen Lee Group (Holdings) Ltd. the reasonable charges requested by Tsuen Lee Group (Holdings) Ltd. in relation to the time and attendances involved in complying with your request in this regard.

If you have any questions regarding Tsuen Lee Group (Holdings) Ltd.’s personal data & privacy policy or if you wish to request access to your personal data or if you wish to correct it, you may send your request to the same email address you contacted us previously.